Privacy Policy

Santay Solutions Pty Ltd (ABN 28 104 259 467), trading as Easoto ("Easoto", “we”, “us” or “our”) is committed to keeping your details private and take all steps to ensure you can shop with us confidently.

Collection of Personal Information
When you create an EASOTO account the personal information we collect may include your: Name, Delivery Address, Email Address, Telephone Number, and your payment details. 
 
Use of personal information
The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
- To deliver the products you have purchased from EASOTO
- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
- To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on the EASOTO website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information any time by accessing your account on the EASOTO website. If you require access to your other personal information not available on your online account, please contact us at admin@easoto.com or 0439 961 683. Before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity.

Security of Your Personal Information
EASOTO takes measures to help ensure that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:
- Restricting access to personal information
- Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
- Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes 


Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.
 
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. For more information, you may also want to read Shopify's Terms of service and  Privacy Statement here.
 
We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the EASOTO website, if you have consented or you would expect us to or we have told you we will. In exceptional circumstances EASOTO may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or if required or authorised by law. EASOTO is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles. 
 
Collection of Computer Data
When you visit EASOTO, information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website is automatically recorded. This data may include:
- Your computer's IP address
- Browser type
- Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
- The pages within EASOTO you visit
- The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
EASOTO reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

More information or complaints about breaches of privacy
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by EASOTO or if you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at admin@easoto.com or 0439 961 683.